Rejuvenation your Shopping Experience

D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-28P Switch

Rs.31416

  • Model: D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-28P
  • 5 Units in Stock


FEATURES

Brand D-Link
Colour Black
Item Weight 2.9 Kg
Product Dimensions 20 x 13.5 x 3.5 cm
Item part number DES-3026

ADDITIONAL FEATURES-

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The DGS-1210 Series switches support 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

Add to Cart:



This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 07 April, 2015.

Your IP Address is: 3.234.210.89
Copyright © 2019 Delhiview Shopaholic. Powered by Zen Cart
Viewbird Computec